Artists

Below is a list of artists whose work has been reviewed on Disruptive Platypus. The hyperlinked dates to the right of an artist’s name should lead you to a post regarding the artist. The list is alphabetically by the first word of the artist’s name.

A.K.A. Gelbart (09-09-10)
Aestate (07-08-10)
Agustín Medina (17-07-10)
Adam Williams and Leonardo Rosado (05-07-10)
Analog Workshop (26-06-10)
Anton Mobin (06-09-10)
ArnAck (03-10-10)
Arze Kareem (08-09-10)
Banyek (06-07-10)
The Beige Channel (16-08-10)
Cagey House (20-06-10, 02-09-10)
Caludo Curciotti (18-08-10)
Carl Sagan’s Ghost (06-09-10)
Chefa Alonso & Albert Kaul (26-06-10)
Christoph Schindling (13-07-10)
Chupaconcha (03-07-10)
Clem Leek (20-09-10)
Clicks and Errors (25-07-10)
Cryptic Scenery (21-07-10)
Drafts on a Theme (09-08-10)
Elphy Ant (29-60-10)
Emiliano Hernandez-Santana (08-08-10)
Entia Non (17-08-10)
EugeneKha (10-08-10)
François-Emmanuelle Fodéré (17-08-10)
Georg Hekt (11-08-10)
Glatze (24-07-10)
Hectic (29-08-10)
Heu{s-k}ach (22-09-10)
The Hyper Sonic Resonator (04-07-10)
Impuls (13-08-10)
Iternal Noise (24-06-10)
ItsAllOneSong (03-08-10)
I’ve Lost (19-08-10)
Javier Hernando (30-06-10)
Jimmy Penguin (10-07-10)
John Kannenberg (27-06-10)
Jonas the Plugexpert (14-06-10)
KenLo Craqnuques (30-07-10)
Kirill Platonkin (25-06-10)
Kirk McNally, Jeff Morton (08-10-10)
Landrecorder (25-08-10, 19-09-10)
Lars Lunhave Hansen (23-07-10)
Lazers! (06-10-10)
Litmus0001 (07-10-10)
LR-60 & Mr Moods (31-07-10)
ldtem (27-09-10)
Makunouchi Bento (05-06-10)
Marcus Fischer (26-08-10)
Mensa (07-08-10)
MENNI (13-07-10)
Meteer (04-10-10)
Microbit Project (28-06-10)
Minimal States (19-08-10)
Mister Vapor (02-07-10)
[Mizantrop] (14-08-10)
Model Citizen (23-08-10)
Mr. Bitterness (27-08-10)
Mystified (15-06-10, 03-08-10, 20-09-10)
Nik Snake F (04-08-10)
NP (10-10-10)
ocp (12-08-10)
Omyiga (08-08-10)
Paolinio Canzoneri (20-07-10)
Paul Sharma (11-07-10)
Peak (09-07-10)
Perimeter (24-09-10)
Philip Croaton (14-09-10)
Philip Sulidae (13-09-10)
Phillip Wilkerson (28-09-10)
Plantae (19-06-10)
Saiph (26-08-10)
Second Face (04-09-10)
Simon Whetham (02-10-10)
Small Things on Sunday (07-09-10)
Specta Ciera (02-09-10, 18-09-10)
The Strait of Anain (12-07-10)
Subterminal (06-10-10)
Sustainer (24-08-10)
Swaying Smoke (22-09-10)
Syndrôm (17-06-10)
Tatu Ninja (15-07-10)
Thanato Twist & Oleg’s Sound System (16-07-10)
Tom Larson (18-06-10)
Vaia (17-08-10)
Victor Event (19-07-10)
Voder (16-06-10)
::vtol:: (01-07-10)
W (07-07-10)
xarhope (22-06-10, 09-10-10)
Yara (15-09-10)
Zmitser von Holzman (21-06-10)

%d bloggers like this: